Bong

Birth name: Song Bong-Cha
Stage name: Bong
Born: October 31, 1991 (26)
Brooklyn, New York
 
Occupation: rapper, dancer, singer, model
Label: YG Entertainment
Years active: 2010 - present
Associated acts: B4BY, Lee Jae, Daesung., TaeYang, G-dragon, Project ∞
Website: www.YG-bong.net
 

 
Facts:
- Is a member of YG's subunit group: Project ∞
- Has blood type A
- Only one in her group, Baby, that doesn't have AB type blood
- Her favorite color is red
- Is 5'6" tall
- Fluent in Korean and basic Japanese
- Her primary language is English
- Her idol/hero is Lee Jae
- Was the most excited when the dating rule was lifted two years
- On a "YG Family" special, Seungri and Se7en reveal that both G-dragon & Bong have a savage relationship because they argue constantly
- On the same "YG Family" special, she revealed that her ideal is actually Yoon DooJoon of BEAST.
- Claims that Daesung is like her brother because he's so goofy and adorable and is very likable.
 

 

 

Album: Poject ∞
 

1. "Til the End"
2. "You & I: the remake" - B0NG & B0M
3. "No New Friends"
4. "Infinity & Beyond"
5. "I Get Crazy" - B0NG & T.O.P.
6. "Attack, Attack"
7. "Get Away"
8. "Anywhere With You"
9. "Once Again" - G-dragon & T.O.P.
10. "Aliens"
    • Blog

Post a Comment


13 likes

  • arianamalfoy
  • gr3en3yes
  • wasousou
  • anniiebee
  • iiveh
  • bangles77
  • love4eva25
  • natalie-2011
  • tarayaa
  • ladyannazmn
  • lauriitxu
  • blackpearls
  • ssoundtracktomyheart