ft. Lee Jung Hyun
For collection: http://www.polyvore.com/99_asian_women/collection?id=530731

Name: Lee Jung Hyun
Nicknames: JangGu and Kpop Queen of Techno
Birthday: Feb. 7, 1980
An Actress and a singer

I don't what happened to her... I heard that she used to be a korean super star and was very popular.. but now it seem like no one knows her...

I like her songs^^ some of her more recent ones are Suspicious Man and Vogue Girl
Show all items in this set…

Similar styles

Comments

two comments

shedgy
Wrote 6 years ago
Superb!!

queen0hearts
Wrote 6 years ago
Amazing!

Groups

Asian cinema and music

Asian cinema and music

Welcome to Asian cinema group! This is a group where you can submit your sets inspired by Asian music,singers, bands,movies, dramas, actors/actresses, characters, anime,ulzzangs...!;]
♪♫99 Asian Women collection!
http://www.polyvore.com/99_asian_women/collection?id=530731
♥99 Asian artists collection!
http://www.polyvore.com/99_asian_artists/collection?id=473536
99 Blonde Asians collection!
http://www.polyvore.com/99_blonde_asians_collection/collection?id=1080614
99 Korean Leaders&Maknaes collection!
http://www.polyvore.com/99_korean_leaders_maknaes/collection?id=1114787
99 Asian Actors/Actresses
http://www.polyvore.com/99_asian_actors_actresses/collection?id=829484

OK:] (O Korean:])

OK:] (O Korean:])

I have made this group for those who love KPOP. I know there are other KPOP groups on Polyvore already but I want to make new contests for everyone to join. Please request ideas to me if you wish! Join if you love ; Big Bang, 2PM, 2AM, 2NE1, SNSD, Lee Hyori, After School, EXO, Wonder Girls, B2ST, MBLAQ, 4Minute, SHINee, Kara, T-ara, DBSK, Super Junior, BAP, BoA, Rain, WINNER, Epik High, SS501, U-KISS, Infinite and/or Korean Pop Culture in general.
 
Please like each others sets in support of KPOP artists, actors & entertainers and to show the world how great they are and also all your talents! Thanks heaps ENJOY :]

ASIAN INVASION

ASIAN INVASION

Anneyeong haseyo! Any sets featuring an asian artists or asian clothing must be submitted! Please spread the word around! Art sets are allowed too ^_^ Have fun! Kamsahamnida

Members who liked this

  • ch-swisss
  • fmlsrsly
  • mrsangeliarose
  • rardrockcherry
  • eduarrda
  • nunufashion
  • scarlett6662000
  • purimadonna
  • kaylimbu
  • eimijeimseu
  • trine4492
  • never-alone
  • hard-soul
  • wory
  • pinkyswearpauline
  • ivett26
  • shedgy
  • thedarlingbuds
  • elafashionable
  • misssophie
  • nychicstyler
  • bittersweetcolours
  • doozer
  • hebaaa3
  • skinnysticks
  • sabina79
  • misstaee
  • almadiana
  • littlediva
  • s-h-i
  • gagacouture
  • nietoperzasta

More creations by perpole

Love this look? Get more styling ideas

Continue
×