Name: Honey Sienna Palmer
Nicknames: H, Crazy Girl
Age: 17
Birthday: June 14th, 1993
Hometown: Martha's Vineyard
Affiliations: High school, waitress

Extrovert/Introvert: Extroverted. H is basically the life of the party, though she tends to be a little more toned-down around girls. She's naturally one of the guys, and she tends to gravitate towards hanging out with them.
Phobias/Fears: Failure, outer space, the sheer expansiveness and impossibility of the universe
Goals/Dreams: Everything.
Quirks/Habits: She's one of the guys, and is way more comfortable around them than around girls. She bites her nails, reads too much, and wants to find treasure buried somewhere nearby. She's looking for adventure, and it seems to find her.

Likes: Languages, martial arts, boys, pink, sunsets, her best friends, archaeology, 80s movies, listening to music, hunting for treasure, the beach
Dislikes: Obnoxious people, her little brother, perfume, orange, allergies, stupidity, stereotypes, rudeness, popularity

Virtues: She's extremely intelligent and can be sweet. Sometimes.
Flaws: She's rude and honest to a fault. She spends too much time imagining weird stuff, and also too much time hunting ghosts. She's a budding psychic investigator/treasure hunter. Sometimes she forgets how to relate to people.

First Impression: A messy-haired, gorgeous girl walks by you, too many books in her arms. She's humming something, an earbud dangling from one ear. She's carrying a deck of cards, too, and if you stop her on the street, she'll do a magic trick for you.
Philosophy of Life: "Talk is cheap."
Phrases they use often: "Oh my gods."

Parents: Diana Palmer, 43. Avid reader and divorced inattentive mom extraordinaire.
Sibling(s): Jake "Jakey" Palmer, 12. Video game nerd, secret Gossip Girl addict. Tries to be tough. Honey has a soft spot for him. They usually end up at McDonald's on Saturday afternoons, goofing off.
Pets: None. Honey isn't responsible enough for pets.

Height: 5'9"
Weight: 125
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Light Brown
Face & Complexion: Pale
Build: Skinny, sort of awkward
Defining Marks: Her personality
Dress Style: Funky
Possessions always on this person: Her divining rod, a deck of cards

Collection One: http://www.polyvore.com/cgi/collection?id=1519265
Collection Two:
http://www.polyvore.com/oh_my_gods_its_whatever/collection?id=1523591
Show all items in this set…

Similar Styles

Love this look? Get more styling ideas

Continue
×
About