More on Libby

Name: Elizabeth Morgan
Nicknames: Libby, Morgan
Age: 17
Birthday: January 15, 1995
Hometown: Rye, New York
Affiliations: Senior in high school, full time dancer, ballet instructor for little kids back in Rye, and occasionally subs in for an instructor at the Vineyard
 
Extrovert/Introvert: Extroverted, she’s known to try and steal the spotlight
Phobias/Fears: Gaining weight, being forgotten, insects, and breaking bones
Goals/Dreams: Become a professional dancer, move into the city, travel alone to a foreign place, be with a European boy, have a love like in the movies
Quirks/Habits: Fiddling with her necklace and rings, biting her lips, pulling her hair back and dropping it when she’s nervous, moving her hips or dancing without knowing it
 
Likes: Audrey Hepburn, Europe, old movies, slow music, men’s cologne, ballet, her younger siblings, attention, classy things, high fashion, rings, cleanliness, things going her way, being right, romance, games, Cher Horowitz, revenge
Dislikes: Sloppiness, sketchy people and things, being ignored, screaming, horror movies, ugly things, Las Vegas, disorder, public places, when people tell her off

Virtues: She believes that it is okay to do whatever necessary to get on top, but that everyone is held to certain standards and is liable for the things they do, she also believes that family comes before everything
Flaws: Brutally honest, has too high of standards, is prissy and a bit vain, a hopeless romantic – very controlling in relationships and wants them to be like the ones in movies, stubborn, demanding
 
First Impression: Her first impression is much like who she is. When you see her, she’s standing tall and most likely looks like she thinks she’s better than everyone else – which is true, but once you get to know her, you see that way deep down, she would do anything for her friends and family, and she’s not so mean and scary after all
Philosophy of Life: “You can’t make people love you, but you can make people fear you”
Phrases they use often: Of course, obviously/clearly, are you stupid, duh
 
Parents: Michael and Amelia Morgan
Sibling(s): Andrew (1) and Alex (1), Jessica (5), MJ (7), and Kyle (21)
Pets: A bunch of fish, two kittens, and a bunny (hers)
 
Height: 5’7
Weight: 107-113 lbs.
Eyes: Blue-green
Hair: Long and brown, but with light streaks in the summertime, naturally wavy
Face & Complexion: Oval face with small features, high cheekbones, and olive skin, usually doesn’t have acne
Build: Dancers body, slender, but has some curves
Defining Marks: Small mole on her left cheek
Dress Style: Old world preppy
Possessions always on this person: iPhone, lipstick, headband, oversized sunglasses, the first ring her dad gave her mom

Manner of Speech: Confident and never stumbles over her words, always has a comeback and can verbally fight anyone she needs to
Manner of Movement: Stands tall and seems as if she owns the world
Relationship Status: Dating Harry Kent
Ever had sex: Yes
Believes that a person shouldn't have sex before marriage/Believes in casual sex: She loves the classics, but she believes sex is purely sex. The first time should be special and after that, she doesn’t really mean – though she has only had sex with her longtime boyfriend.
Turn ons: Mature and romantic guys, guys who like relationships, athletes
Turn offs: Manwhores, guys who can’t commit, nerds, druggies, pretty boys
Past Relationships: She’s dated here and there, but she’s been in a solid relationship with Harry Kent since freshman year of high school

Ever been drunk: Yes
Lied to a boyfriend or girlfriend: Occasionally, but nothing that was a big deal
Gotten into a fight: Verbal fights, and the occasional fist fight with her brother
    • Blog

Post a Comment


21 likes

  • jaclinartfan301
  • natyleygam
  • chicagokisses
  • alexandriecookies
  • sel-gomez-loves-everyone-1
  • bellophie
  • alittlebiscuit
  • futuresomebody
  • whyalohathere
  • nifty-nikki
  • nina-mini
  • etchasketchinlola
  • yanipera
  • mariajane
  • onety-one
  • the-sea-in-his-eyes
  • haute-hippie
  • sky-rocketer
  • carlenn
  • storyofmylife24
  • the-clary-project