NAMi

Real Name: Na Jung Mi
Stage Name: NAMi
Also Known As: Jeong-Eun (her size), Tooki (Sei says she looks like a rabbit), Spike (she loves spikes)
Born: August 20, 1986
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 5'4"
 
Occupation: singer, model, MC
Label: YG Entertainment
Associated Acts: SIN, YG Family, Taeyang, T.O.P.
Position: Leader & Lead Voice
Position Name: Lust
Website: www.yg-ent.com/nami
 
Facts
- blood type is AB
- height is 5'4"
- is from incheon, south korea
- out of SIN, she is closest to Konn
- favorite color is rose pink
- her musical influences are kelly rowland, jojo,
- her favorite drama is REPLY 1997
- lucky number has been, ironically enough, 7, since she was 4
- on variety shows, her nickname is Sexy Siren because of her beautiful looks but she can also be obnoxiously loud at times too, especially with her short-temper
    • Blog

Post a Comment


One like

  • aprilivvi