the worst things in life come free to us [mtw]

Name: Madeleine Victoria Jenkins
Nickname: Maddi
Age: 19
Birthday: August 27, 1994
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA
Current City: New York City, NY
Job/School: student at Columbia University, studying sociology and creative writing
 
Quote that describes your character: “My idea of good company is the company of clever, well-informed people who have a great deal of conversation; that is what I call good company.” ~ Jane Austen

Post a Comment


7 likes

  • agonyfeelsgood
  • nika-hp
  • elliewriter
  • asia-12
  • kndyyoda
  • lunamidnight
  • elizabeth-kate